lanolin acid

Назва інгредієнта:

lanolin acid

Рівень безпеки:

Безпечно

CAS Номер:

#68424-43-1

Основні функції:

ПАР/очищення

Рівень EWG:

01

Активні компоненти:

Омега жирні кислоти
Опис

Опис

Wool fatty acids are produced by chemical treatment of wool fat obtained from washing sheep wool. Wool fatty acids are an extremely complex mixture of semi-refined wool fat and various fatty acids. Chemically it is a wax and a mixture of esters, diesters and esters of hydroxy-lanoline alcohols with long-chain fatty acids (lanolin acids).

Lanolin acid acts as emollient (makes the skin smooth and supple), emulsifier (changes the interfacial tension of liquids like water and oil so that they can be mixed together) and surfactant (washing-active substance).

Останні продукти з цим інгредіентом

Останні продукти з цим інгредіентом

Lebel IAU Deep Mask
Lebel IAU Deep Mask
Lebel 🇯🇵Маска для обличчя

Омега жирні кислоти

Олії

Силікони

AHA кислоти

Dr. Forhair Folligen Treatment Black Boosting
Dr. Forhair Folligen Treatment Black Boosting
Dr.FORHAIR 🇰🇷Кондиціонер для волосся

Омега жирні кислоти

AHA кислоти

Пантенол (Вітамін В5)

Поліфеноли

BHA Саліцилова кислота

Сквалан

Вітамін Е

Tokio IE Inkarami Platinum Treatment
Tokio IE Inkarami Platinum Treatment
TOKIO INKARAMI 🇯🇵Маска для волосся

Силікони

Омега жирні кислоти

AHA кислоти

Кераміди

Олії

Вітамін Е

Відгуки

Відгуки

Щоб додати коментар, потрібно авторизуватись.